Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Algoritmica
Your Guide to Data Structures and Algorithms
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Video Converters

Video Converters - 187 - Huge Savings! Save up to 17%


Huge Savings! Up to 17% off on Video Converters at Algoritmica. Top brands include Aja, LevelOne, Radio Design Labs, RME, Kramer, VeLLBox, AllAboutAdapters, Tripp Lite, American Fibertek, IFS International Fiber Systems, StarTech, BJHFWS, SZJL, Guantai, BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO, & Broadata. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AJA HD10MD4 HD Down-Converter, 10-bit, HD-SDI/SDI to SDI, YPbPr/RGB/NTSC/PAL (HD10MD4)
AJA HD10MD4 HD Down-Converter, 10-bit, HD-SDI/SDI to SDI, YPbPr/RGB/NTSC/PAL (HD10MD4)
By Aja
In Stock
$995.00

mpn: HD10MD4,

The AJA HD10MD4 is a miniature digital down-converter for converting HD-SDI video to standard definition SDI and analog component/ composite video. The HD10MD4 uses a full 10-bit data path and multipoint interpolation to produce broadcast quality dow...


LevelOne Fiber media converter (GVT-2001)
LevelOne Fiber media converter (GVT-2001)
In Stock
$108.63
$108.61

mpn: GVT-2001, ean: 0724627314660,

The GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Bas...


Radio Design Labs HR-UDC1 Universal Digital Audio Converter - AES/EBU / Coaxial or Optical S/PDIF / AES-3ID
Radio Design Labs HR-UDC1 Universal Digital Audio Converter - AES/EBU / Coaxial or Optical S/PDIF / AES-3ID
In Stock
$608.89
$507.00
You Save: 17%

mpn: HR-UDC1,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Power Requirement:GROUND-REFERENCED 24 to 33 Vdc @ 50 mAIndicators (12):POWER LED; INPUT FORMAT LEDs (2); Sample Rate LEDs (9)Standards:AES3-2003, IEC60958Resolution:16 to 24 bitsSample Rate:32 kHz to 192 kHzSelector:Rear-panel output format selector...


RME MADI CONVERTER | Six Fully Independent Bi-Directional Converter: 6-Fold MADI Optical to BNC/BNC to Optical
RME MADI CONVERTER | Six Fully Independent Bi-Directional Converter: 6-Fold MADI Optical to BNC/BNC to Optical
By RME
In Stock
$2,449.00

ean: 0720189177057,

The MADI Converter from RME contains six, fully independent, bi-directional converters, that can be used to convert MADI digital audio streams from optical format to coaxial, and vice versa. The main use for this unit is in live and installed setups ...


Kramer Electronics FC-49 DVI and Audio to HDMI Format Converter and Audio Embedder
Kramer Electronics FC-49 DVI and Audio to HDMI Format Converter and Audio Embedder
In Stock
$360.00

mpn: FC-49, ean: 7291063010621,

DVI & Audio to HDMI Format Converter & Audio EmbedderKramer Electronics FC-49 Audio Embedder - Power Supply - Bracket Installation Kit - Kramer Electronics Warranty. This unit translates DVI input signals to HDMI output signals. Unbalanced stereo, S/...


VeLLBox SDI to HDMI Converter for Home Theatre, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter, Grey
VeLLBox SDI to HDMI Converter for Home Theatre, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter, Grey
In Stock
$118.99

mpn: B0072, ean: 0714602981390,

VeLLBox SDI to HDMI Converter Support Resolution up to 1080p Converts SD-SDI, HD-SDI,and 3G-SDI signal to be shown on HDMI/SDI displays Along with one 5V/2A universal power adapter Ensures high bit rates of 2.970 G bit/s to give you fast signal tran...


Two-Way PC VGA Video Text Graphic Overlay Processor
Two-Way PC VGA Video Text Graphic Overlay Processor
In Stock
$256.00

mpn: VGA-Overlay2, ean: 6329161452133,

This VGA-to-video and video-to-VGA dual overlay processor is designed to overlay any PC VGA signal or computer-generated text/graphics onto existing analog video footage or vice versa for overlaying analog video feed onto computer VGA screen with rea...


VeLLBox SDI Splitter 1x8, 8-port Splitter, 1 In 8 Out, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter, Grey
VeLLBox SDI Splitter 1x8, 8-port Splitter, 1 In 8 Out, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter, Grey
In Stock
$119.90

mpn: B0017, ean: 0714602980843,

VeLLBox SDI Splitter 1x8 Support resolution up to 1080p This is an SDI Splitter with one input and eight outputs Splits one SDI to eight SDI output signals identical to the original input And the eight outputs can be displayed on eight devices simult...


Tripp Lite DVI over Cat5/6 Active Extender Kit, Transmitter & Receiver for Video, 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz, 1080p, Up to 125-ft. (B140-101X-U)
Tripp Lite DVI over Cat5/6 Active Extender Kit, Transmitter & Receiver for Video, 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz, 1080p, Up to 125-ft. (B140-101X-U)
In Stock
$168.74
$160.34
You Save: 5%

mpn: B140-101X-U, ean: 0037332190239,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
DVI Over Cat5/6 Active Extender Kit Video Transmitter ReceiverIdeal for digital signs, trade shows, presentations, classrooms, churches and retail settings. Extends a 1920 x 1200 (60 Hz) signal, including 1080p, up to 125 ft.. Transmitter and receive...


AMERICAN FIBERTEK MTX8885C A.FIBERTEK 8CH VIDEO & DATA
AMERICAN FIBERTEK MTX8885C A.FIBERTEK 8CH VIDEO & DATA
In Stock
$3,814.10

mpn: MTX-8885C,

American Fibertek MTX-8885C Eight Video & MPD Data 1RU Video Tx 1310/1550nm MM 1 Fiber...


GE Security VR1500WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
GE Security VR1500WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
In Stock
$645.07

mpn: VR1500WDM-R3,

VIDEO RX / DATA TX, MM, 1 FIBER, RM...


Startech Extend A Vga Video And An Rs232 Data Signal Up To 300 Meters (950 Feet) Using Ca
Startech Extend A Vga Video And An Rs232 Data Signal Up To 300 Meters (950 Feet) Using Ca
In Stock
$208.09

mpn: ST121UTP232, ean: 0065030821049,

EXTEND A VGA VIDEO AND AN RS232 DATA SIGNAL UP TO 300 METERS (950 FEET) USING CA...


MULTI-SERVICE 8 Channel Video & Audio & RS485 Data Optical Media Converters,Singlemode 20Km, FC
MULTI-SERVICE 8 Channel Video & Audio & RS485 Data Optical Media Converters,Singlemode 20Km, FC
In Stock
$431.00
$385.00
You Save: 11%

mpn: BJHFWS-8V8A1D, ean: 0601951782870,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Overview: This model is multifunctional video/audio/data optical media converter with 8 channel video (BNC) +8 channel Audio (RCA)+ RS485 (reverse directional data), specific parameters are as follows: 1) Video Technical parameters: 1.Video Interf...


Multifunction 4 Channels Video/Audio/RS485 Data Optical Media Converters, Singlemode 0~20Km
Multifunction 4 Channels Video/Audio/RS485 Data Optical Media Converters, Singlemode 0~20Km
By SZJL
In Stock
$281.00
$265.00
You Save: 6%

mpn: SZJL-4V4A1D, ean: 0601951782894,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Overview: This model is multifunctional digital video/audio/data optical media converter with 4 channel video (BNC) +4 channel Audio (RCA)+ RS485 (bi-directional) data, specific parameters are as follows: 1) Video Technical parameters: 1. Video Int...


Guantai 16 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters with RS485 data Working distance up 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance Security System
Guantai 16 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters with RS485 data Working distance up 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance Security System
In Stock
$172.00
$155.00
You Save: 10%

mpn: 4330956583, ean: 0718760890983,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitori...


Guantai 32 Channels Digital Video RS485 Data Fiber Optical Converter Converters 32 CH Transmitter / Receiver 1U Chassis ,FC, Singlemode 20Km, -For Analog Cameras Surveillance Security
Guantai 32 Channels Digital Video RS485 Data Fiber Optical Converter Converters 32 CH Transmitter / Receiver 1U Chassis ,FC, Singlemode 20Km, -For Analog Cameras Surveillance Security
In Stock
$416.00
$363.00
You Save: 13%

mpn: GSH-32V1D, ean: 0718760891089,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitori...


Guantai 24 Channels Digital Video RS485 Data Fiber Optical Converter Converters 24 CH Transmitter / Receiver 1U Chassis FC, Singlemode 20Km, -For Analog CCTV Surveillance Security
Guantai 24 Channels Digital Video RS485 Data Fiber Optical Converter Converters 24 CH Transmitter / Receiver 1U Chassis FC, Singlemode 20Km, -For Analog CCTV Surveillance Security
In Stock
$413.00
$356.00
You Save: 14%

mpn: GSH-24V1D, ean: 0718760891096,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitori...


BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO LTC 8780/60 RS-232 120 VAC 60Hz Data Converter Unit Biphase/RS-232/Biphase Half Rack
BOSCH SECURITY VIDEO LTC 8780/60 RS-232 120 VAC 60Hz Data Converter Unit Biphase/RS-232/Biphase Half Rack
In Stock
$771.02

mpn: LTC 8780/60, ean: 0800549009362,

The LTC 8600 Series Allegiant video switcher/control systems combine both switching and computer technology to provide powerful performance and unique system features for the security user. Offering full matrix switching capability, these systems can...


Guantai SD/HD/3G-SDI to LC Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver , 10KM Data/RS485/CCTV/Broadcast ,1 Pair
Guantai SD/HD/3G-SDI to LC Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver , 10KM Data/RS485/CCTV/Broadcast ,1 Pair
In Stock
$471.00
$435.00
You Save: 8%

mpn: HJZH-SDI-1V1D-T, ean: 0738920779880,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Description Feature : 1. Model: 1CH SD/HD/3D-SDI fiber extender 2. Optical Type :Single Mode, Single Fiber (Multimode custom),Wavelength : 1310/1550nm for single mode and single fiber 3. SD/HD-SDI/3G-SDI input automatic detection, supported data ra...





Viewing Page 1 of 3

View more products in Audio & Video Accessories.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - algoritmica.org. All Rights Reserved.