Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Algoritmica
Your Guide to Data Structures and Algorithms
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail at Algoritmica. MPN: TX3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper


Product Description

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male

Introduction:
The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas.

Specifications: 
- Condition: 100% Brand new 
- Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable
- Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft
- Classification: OM3 LOMMF 
- Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) 

Features: 
- Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard
- High speed transmission
- A Level three-ring ceramic mortise
- Exquisite and mature crafts
- 3D Interferometer pass
- Environmental protection

Features & Highlights

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE - The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD - The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED - It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Brand:Vandesail
Color:OM3-5Pack
Model:TX3
Part Number:TX3
Publisher:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Studio:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
MPN:TX3
UPC:706954123757
EAN:0706954123757
Item Weight:0.11 pounds
Item Size:0.12 x 0 x 0 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:6.3 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail

Buy Now:
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)

Brand: Vandesail
4.8 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$78.99
$52.99
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Vandesail, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By MaxLLTo
mpn: LYSB01HRPOD9E-CMPTRACCS, ean: 0704256314194,
Brand New, High Quality USB 2.0 Data/Lead Cable ( Non-OEM ). This cable connects your digital media player to USB-ready computer, USB hub or photo printer/dock for pictures or data transferring. 2-in-1 feature: depending on your device's specificatio...

By MagTek
mpn: 22517583, ean: 0713789963472,
MAGTEK® 22517583 Data Transfer Cable is perfect for magtek Mini MICR USB with optional 3-Track MSR. Interface/Port: 9 pin mini DIN, male, USB A plug. Color: MT gray. Copper conductor. Compatiblity: MAGTEK® mini MICR USB with optional 3-Track MSR. 6...

By NAC Wire and Cables
mpn: NA985B1, ean: 0685450463829,
Feed-through-bushings with knock-out provide a clean and attractive point of entry for coax cable used for antennas, satellite TV and cable TV. Protects the cable from chafing from hard materials like masonry. Prevents damage and gives the profession...

By NAC Wire and Cables
mpn: NSPS104, ean: 0685450460378,
Premium 1GHz 130dB Digital Ready Splitters. Broadband and CATV 5-1000 MHz 75 ohm Splitters. Suitable for Hybrid Distribution Networks, HDTV, Voice, Data, Modem and Digital Converter Applications.Soldered Back Cover Housing. 4-Way Balanced 1GHz 130dB ...

By Furuno
mpn: 000-156-405, ean: 0853421225138,
Power/Data CableThis is a dual purpose cable. It is utilized as a Power Cable Assembly for the FCV585 and FCV620 Fish Finders. In addition, this cable can be utilized as an NMEA0183 data cable for the GP33.*Note: When used with the GP33, the fused po...

By Accessory USA
mpn: AUKT0622, ean: 0617957818093,
Accessory USA USB Cable Data PC Cord For Native Instruments Maschine Mikro 21947 22550 MK2 Groove Production Studio ( Black , White )Descriptions: Latest USB version 2.0 specification, supports the new High Speed data rates of the latest USB 2.0 peri...

By Learsoon
ean: 0632088415980,
Learsoon Replacement Data Sync USB Cable Power Charger CordSpecificationsLength: 150cm/4.9ftColor: BlackPackage Included: 1* USB CableCompatible ModelsWacom Intuos CTL480 CTL490 CTL690 CTH480 CTH490 CTH680 CTH690Wacom Bamboo CTL470 CTL471 CTL671 CTL6...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 400009x2, ean: 0682017352978,
Connect More with Cable Matters AC Power Products Y-Splitter AC Power Cords in a 2-Pack The Cable Matters 2-Outlet AC Power Cord Y-Splitter Cord creates an additional grounded outlet for connecting devices to a UPS or wall outlet. The cost-effectiv...

By StarTech
mpn: HDMIMM15FL, ean: 0617407454833,
The HDMIMM15FL 15-foot Flat High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet supports Ethernet data interconnectivity with compatible HDMI devices and features a flat-shaft design that makes it suitable for in-wall installations or installation under carpet or al...

By Yosoo
mpn: 43214-2979, ean: 0611901872513,
Please note: 1. If making your own patch cables make sure to use the EIA/TIA-568B standard wiring pattern 2. Make sure that the CAT5e/6 cables are plugged into the appropriate jacks. The cable you plug into "port 1" on one side needs to be the same c...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - algoritmica.org. All Rights Reserved.