Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Algoritmica
Your Guide to Data Structures and Algorithms
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Video Converters

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST-90 AT MMC2000/ST - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode -


Blowout Sale! Save 51% on the Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST-90 AT MMC2000/ST - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - by Allied Telesis at Algoritmica. MPN: AT-MMC2000/ST-90. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10/100/1000T to 1000X/ST, Mini Media Converter,


Product Description

10/100/1000T to 1000X/ST, Mini Media Converter, TAA

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: United States| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 850 nm| MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries| Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft| Status Indicators: Power, system, link/activity
  • Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, wall mountable, Jumbo Frames support, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Automatic Link Restoration| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
  • Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 2.2 in| Depth: 4 in| Height: 0.9 in| Weight: 6 oz| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Brand:Allied Telesis
Part Number:AT-MMC2000/ST-90
Publisher:Allied Telesis
Studio:Allied Telesis
MPN:AT-MMC2000/ST-90

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST-90 AT MMC2000/ST - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - by Allied Telesis

Buy Now:
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST-90 AT MMC2000/ST - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode -

Brand: Allied Telesis
4.9 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$382.00
$190.44
You Save: 50%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Allied Telesis, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-LA, ean: 0088564401983,
Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possib...

mpn: CRC-ATSC-SDI4, ean: 0663647970275,
The ATSC-SDI 4 is the first HDTV Tuner that features a native HD-SDI port, as well as MPEG2 and MPEG4 decoding. It is controllable via RS-232, IP, and IR commands. An onboard Web page enables remote Web control. A new menu-driven display simplifies s...

mpn: CRC-QMOD-SDIHDMI, ean: 0663647970312,
The dual-channel QMOD-SDI HDMI, with SDI and HDMI inputs, sets a new standard for sports, motion and digital signage encoding. Dual hardware scalers accept content up to 3G 1080p, shapes digital signage for edge-to-edge presentation, and compensates ...

By ATEN
mpn: 4710423772137, ean: 4710423772137,
Aten Accessory IC485SI RS-232 to RS-485/RS-422 Bidirectional Converter w/2000V Isolated Surge Protection...

mpn: PSS-RMFT-10, ean: 0682269360769,
PacSatSales.com RMFT-10 series direct modulated 1310nm FTTx CATV transmitter adopts a high linearity DFB laser to build a perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit with APC, ATC & AGC control. All the operating parameters of the transmitter are micro...

mpn: PSS-RMFT-16, ean: 0682269360776,
PacSatSales RMFT-16 series direct modulated 1310nm FTTx CATV transmitter adopts a high linearity DFB laser to build a perfect pre:distortion adjustment circuit with APC, ATC & AGC control. All the operating parameters of the transmitter are microproc...

mpn: PSS-RMFT-24, ean: 0682269360783,
PacSatSales RMFT-24 series direct modulated 1310nm FTTx CATV transmitter adopts a high linearity DFB laser to build a perfect pre:distortion adjustment circuit with APC, ATC & AGC control. All the operating parameters of the transmitter are microproc...

mpn: GSH-24V0D, ean: 0718760891065,
Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitori...

mpn: GSH-32V0D, ean: 0718760891072,
Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitori...

mpn: TV1-1T-FC-425, ean: 0700112901614,
DVI to RGBHV/YPbPr/YUV Component Converter (No Scaling)TV1-1T-FC-425 converts analog RGBHV or Component YPbPr inputs to DVI signals, enabling their display on DVI or HDTV monitors or other devices.. An analog YPbPr input can be converted to either di...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - algoritmica.org. All Rights Reserved.