Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Algoritmica
Your Guide to Data Structures and Algorithms
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx


100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx by FiberCablesDirect at Algoritmica. MPN: FCDUS61v339. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC


Product Description

OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 50/125um multimode optical patch cord for your fiber optic ethernet network. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog? No problem, we have plenty of options:
>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options

Features & Highlights

  • OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable terminated with durable sff ceramic ferrule LC connectors. Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission. OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer diameter PVC jacket.
  • Length: 100 Meter (328ft)
  • Jacket Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
  • Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
  • Optical Mode Type: OM2 (Multimode) - 50 micron core / 125 micron cladding

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:100 Meter (328ft)
Model:FCDUS61v339
Part Number:FCDUS61v339
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS61v339
UPC:635635702168
EAN:0635635702168
Item Weight:0.25 pounds
Item Size:8 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds

100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$119.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 638865855130, ean: 0638865855130,
The Cardas USB - Serial Buss cable is designed with the Cardas Clear technology. Clear is the geometry of the Golden Section, but highly refined using state of the art dielectrics and metallurgy. Clear is the vision of perfect geometry. The metallurg...

mpn: FCDUS64v401, ean: 0635635702618,
OM2 SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for high cable density environments. A solid 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs. W...

mpn: N845-01M-12-MG, ean: 0037332200266,
The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this...

mpn: 95S-1000B, ean: 0876840010123,
COP Security RG-59 Siamese Cable is perfect for use with CCTV equipment installations. This high-grade coaxial cable is consists 95% coverage RG59U video cable and 2 conductor 18 gauge electrical cable and 2 conductor 24 gauge Data Cable. It provides...

mpn: 104301-200,
The RG6 HD-SDI cables are designed for professional broadcast applications in mind. These cables feature dual copper braided shield for high flexibility, strength, and superb shielding against interference. The center conductor is made from true 75 O...

sku: 4286104/10, mpn: 5NF4 BLACK REEL, ean: 0610373769543,
Ultra II 5NF4 Category 5e U/UTP filled Cable, outdoor direct burial, black jacket, 4 pair count, 1000 ft (305 m) length, reel...

mpn: B203-104-PNP, ean: 0373321852048,
Tripp Lite High Speed Plug and Play USB 2.0 over Cat5 Extender Kit with 4-port hub, allows placement of USB hub up to 50 meters ( 164ft ) away from the source computer. Using solid conductor Cat5e rated cable, full 480mbps transmission speed is maint...

mpn: 021615020092, ean: 0021615020092,
USB 3.Optical Cables by Corning unleash the brilliance of light to connect computers and devices at incredible speed and over longer distances. They're thin, light and remarkably tough Optical Cables by Corning can be bent, squeezed, and tangled.The ...

mpn: UPL2000-D1/B, ean: 0700112902079,
True 75-Ohm HDTV Precision Heavy Duty Broadcast BNC Crimp Connectors - Lowest Industry Return Loss Performance, BNC head finished in new technology black oxide finish.. Use with Belden 8218, 1855A, 1865A, 1400 Series Multichannel; Gepco RGB809 Series...

mpn: DT-619, ean: 0850690002293,
This is a brand new CEM DT-619 CE certified digital Thermo- Anemometer. This 2-in-1 meter measures the air flow / air velocity and the air temperature simultaneously. DT-619 has fast response, high accuracy design for the most demaning jobs. This de...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - algoritmica.org. All Rights Reserved.